Weekend Football Scores & Schedules! Follow Your Team on Basin Life!

Here’s the latest schedules and scores….from Randy Adams and Coco Crawford, Basin Life Magazine

Local Scores from Friday and Saturday, Nov. 8-9th, 2019

FOOTBALL

The Dalles Riverhawks 49
Henley Hornets 18
…7th ranked Henley who has a terrific season ended its run and were eliminated from the state Class 4A playoffs.

Tillamook Cheesemakers 19
Mazama Vikings 14
…Mazama is eliminated from the Class 4A football playoffs.

BASKETBALL

Oregon Tech 74
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. 53

Seth Erickson and Mitchell Fink both toyed with triple-double efforts Friday to help Oregon Tech complete its quick trip to Arizona with a 74-53 victory over Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University.

SOCCER

Oregon Tech Women’s Soccer team, 10-0-2 and Cascade Collegiate league champions, will compete now in the NAIA national championships, which begin Nov. 22 at 16 sites around the country.

MAZAMA VIKINGS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

StatusDetailsDateStart TimeOpponent
DoneJamboreeF8/30/197pm@ TBD (Redmond High School)
W 40-0Non-LeagueF9/6/197pmvs. Ontario
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/13/197pmvs. Cascade
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/20/197pmvs. Del Norte (CA)
ScheduledLeagueF9/27/197pmPhoenix
ScheduledLeagueF10/4/197pmNorth Valley
ScheduledNon-LeagueF10/11/197pmMarist Catholic
ScheduledLeagueF10/18/197pmKlamath Union
ScheduledLeagueF10/25/197pmvs. Henley ((Senior Recognition Night) Homecoming)

HENLEY HORNETS FOOTBALL

StatusDetailsDateStart TimeOpponent
DoneJamboreeS8/31/199amLost River (Lost River High School)
ScheduledNon-LeagueS9/7/191pmSeaside (Broadway Field – Seaside)
ScheduledNon-LeagueS9/14/191pmvs. North Marion
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/20/197:30pm@ Yreka (CA)
ScheduledLeagueF9/27/197pmvs. Klamath Union ((Homecoming))
ScheduledNon-LeagueF10/4/197pmMcLoughlin / Griswold (HOMECOMING)
ScheduledLeagueF10/11/197pmPhoenix
ScheduledLeagueF10/18/197pmvs. North Valley ((Senior Recognition Night))
ScheduledLeagueF10/25/197pmMazama ((Senior Recognition Night) Homecoming)

KU PELICANS FOOTBALL

StatusDetailsDateStart TimeOpponent
L 8-34Non-LeagueF9/6/197pmEagle Point
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/13/197pmvs. Cascade Christian
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/20/197pmvs. Marshfield
ScheduledLeagueF9/27/197pmHenley ((Homecoming))
ScheduledLeagueF10/4/197pmvs. Phoenix
ScheduledLeagueF10/11/197pmNorth Valley
ScheduledLeagueF10/18/197pmvs. Mazama
ScheduledNon-LeagueF10/25/197pmvs. Elmira

LOST RIVER RAIDERS FOOTBALL

StatusDetailsDateStart TimeOpponent
DoneJamboreeS8/31/199amvs. Henley (Lost River High School)
LiveNon-LeagueF9/6/197pmvs. Creswell
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/13/197pmSt. Mary’s, Medford (US Cellular fields, field # 10)
ScheduledNon-League
Neutral Site
S9/21/195pmvs. Grant Union (Summit High School (Bend))
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/27/197pmBurns
ScheduledNon-LeagueF10/4/197pmvs. Gold Beach
ScheduledLeagueF10/11/197pmLakeview
ScheduledLeagueF10/18/197pmvs. Glide
ScheduledLeagueF10/25/197pmRogue River
ScheduledLeagueF11/1/197pmvs. Illinois Valley

HOSANNA CHRISTIAN LIONS FOOTBALL

StatusDetailsDateStart TimeOpponent
DoneJamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R8/29/196pmvs. TBD (Lowell Jamboree – Lowell High School)
DoneJamboreeR8/29/197pmSiletz Valley (Lowell)
W 60-0Non-LeagueF9/6/196pmvs. Virginia City (NV)
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/13/197pmNorth Douglas
ScheduledNon-LeagueF9/20/197pmvs. Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
ScheduledLeagueF9/27/197pmvs. Triad
ScheduledLeagueF10/4/194pmNorth Lake
ScheduledLeagueF10/11/197pmvs. Prospect Charter
ScheduledLeague
Neutral Site
F10/18/197pmChiloquin (Mazama High School)
ScheduledLeagueF10/25/197:30pmvs. Bonanza
ScheduledLeague PlayoffF11/1/197pmvs. TBD

OREGON DUCKS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Saturday
Aug. 31
vs 16 Auburn TigersAT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX4:30pm PT ABCLost  27-21
Saturday
Sep. 7
Nevada Wolf Pack
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
4:30pm PT Pac-12N
Saturday
Sep. 14
Montana Grizzlies
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
7:45pm PT
Pac-12N
Saturday
Sep. 21
at 23 Stanford Cardinal
Stanford Stadium, Stanford, CA
Time TBA 
Saturday
Sep. 28
OFF
Saturday
Oct. 5
California Golden Bears
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
Time TBA
Friday
Oct. 11
Colorado Buffaloes
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
7:00PM PT
FS1
Saturday
Oct. 19
at 14 Washington HuskiesHusky Stadium, Seattle, WATime TBA 
Saturday
Oct. 26
22 Washington State CougarsAutzen Stadium, Eugene, ORTime TBA 
Saturday
Nov. 2
at USC Trojans
LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA
Time TBA 
Saturday
Nov. 9
OFF
Saturday
Nov. 16
Arizona Wildcats
Autzen Stadium, Eugene
Time TBA 
Saturday
Nov. 23
at Arizona State Sun Devils
Sun Devil Stadium, Tempe, AZ
Time TBA 
Saturday
Nov. 30
Oregon State Beavers
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
Time TBA 
Friday
Dec. 6
Pac-12 ChampionshipLevi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA8:00pm ETABCBuy Tickets

OREGON STATE BEAVERS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Friday
Aug. 30
Oklahoma State Cowboys
Reser Stadium, Corvallis, OR
7:30pm PTL 52-36
Saturday
Sep. 7
at Hawaii Rainbow Warriors
Aloha Stadium, Honolulu, HI
8:59pm PT
Spectrum / Facebook
Saturday
Sep. 14
Cal Poly Mustangs
Reser Stadium, Corvallis, OR
1:15pm PT
Pac-12N
Saturday
Sep. 21
OFF
Saturday
Sep. 28
23 Stanford Cardinal
Reser Stadium, Corvallis, OR
Time 
Saturday
Oct. 5
at UCLA Bruins
Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena
Time 
Saturday
Oct. 12
13 Utah Utes
Reser Stadium, Corvallis
Time 
Saturday
Oct. 19
at California Golden Bears
Cal Memorial Stadium, Berkeley, CA
Time 
Saturday
Oct. 26
OFF
Saturday
Nov. 2
at Arizona Wildcats
Arizona Stadium, Tucson, AZ
Time 
Friday
Nov. 8
14 Washington Huskies
Reser Stadium, Corvallis, OR
7:30pm FS1
Saturday
Nov. 16
Arizona State Sun Devils
Reser Stadium, Corvallis, OR
Time 
Saturday
Nov. 23
at 22 Washington State Cougars
Martin Stadium, Pullman, WA
Time 
Saturday
Nov. 30
at 16 Oregon Ducks
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, OR
Time 
Friday
Dec. 6
Pac-12 Championship
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
5:00pm PT
ABC

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Thursday
Aug. 8
Denver Broncos (Preseason)
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
7:00pm PTW 22-14
Sunday
Aug. 18
at Minnesota Vikings (Preseason)
U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN
5:00pm
FOX
L 25-19
Saturday
Aug. 24
at Los Angeles Chargers (Preseason)
Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA
7:00pm NFLNW 23-15
Thursday
Aug. 29
Oakland Raiders (Preseason)
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
7:00pm W 17-15
Sunday
Sep. 8
Cincinnati Bengals
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:05pm
CBS
Sunday
Sep. 15
at Pittsburgh Steelers
Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA
10:00am PT FOX
Sunday
Sep. 22
New Orleans Saints
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:25pm PT
CBS
Sunday
Sep. 29
at Arizona Cardinals
State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ
1:05pm FOX
Thursday
Oct. 3
Los Angeles Rams
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
5:20pm FOX/NFLN
Sunday
Oct. 13
at Cleveland Browns
FirstEnergy Stadium, Cleveland, OH
10:00AM PT FOX
Sunday
Oct. 20
Baltimore Ravens
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:25pm FOX
Sunday
Oct. 27
at Atlanta Falcons
Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
10:00am FOX
Sunday
Nov. 3
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:05pm PT
FOX
Monday
Nov. 11
at San Francisco 49ers
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
5:15pm PT
ESPN
Sunday
Nov. 17
BYE
Sunday
Nov. 24
at Philadelphia Eagles
Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA
5:20pm PT
NBC
Monday
Dec. 2
Minnesota Vikings
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
5:15pm PT
ESPN
Sunday
Dec. 8
at Los Angeles Rams
LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA
5:20pm PT
NBC
Sunday
Dec. 15
at Carolina Panthers
Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC
10:00am PT
FOX
Sunday
Dec. 22
Arizona Cardinals
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:25pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Dec. 29
San Francisco 49ers
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Saturday
Aug. 10
Dallas Cowboys (Preseason)
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
6:00pm PT
NFLN
W 17-9
Monday
Aug. 19
at Denver Broncos (Preseason)
Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO
5:00pm PT
ESPN
W 24-15
Saturday
Aug. 24
at Kansas City Chiefs (Preseason)
Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO
5:00pm PT
Local
W 27-17
Thursday
Aug. 29
Los Angeles Chargers (Preseason)
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
7:00pm PT
NFLN
L 27-24
Sunday
Sep. 8
at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
1:25pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Sep. 15
at Cincinnati Bengals
Paul Brown Stadium, Cincinnati, OH
1:00pm ET
FOX
Sunday
Sep. 22
Pittsburgh Steelers
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
1:25pm PT
CBS
Sunday
Sep. 29
BYE
Monday
Oct. 7
Cleveland Browns
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
5:15pm PT
ESPN
Sunday
Oct. 13
at Los Angeles Rams
LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA
1:05pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Oct. 20
at Washington Redskins
FedExField, Landover, MD
10:00am PT
FOX
Sunday
Oct. 27
Carolina Panthers
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
1:05pm PT
FOX
Buy Tickets
Thursday
Oct. 31
at Arizona Cardinals
State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ
1:20pm FOX/NFLN
Monday
Nov. 11
Seattle Seahawks
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
5:15pm PT
ESPN
Sunday
Nov. 17
Arizona Cardinals
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
1:05pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Nov. 24
Green Bay Packers
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
1:25pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Dec. 1
at Baltimore Ravens
M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore, MD
1:00pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Dec. 8
at New Orleans Saints
Mercedes-Benz Superdome, New Orleans, LA
10:00pm PT
FOX
Sunday
Dec. 15
Atlanta Falcons
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
1:25pm PT
FOX
Saturday
Dec. 21
Los Angeles Rams
Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Time 
Sunday
Dec. 29
at Seattle Seahawks
CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
1:25pm PT
FOX

Back to our BasinLife Homepage

Must Read

Sports News with Randy Adams, Basin Life Magazine

Brian Casey

4 Qualities of a Pet-Friendly City

Malea

Students Test Their Engineering Skills at the Klamath Falls KidWind Challenge

Malea