Fair   29.0F  |  Forecast »
Bookmark and Share Email this page Email Print this page Print

City Schools Events Page - Klamath Falls City Schools

Welcome to City Schools Events Page!

From Sports to events, from all elementary schools, the middle school and High School, we have you covered here!

Joseph Conger Elementary School

11.1

9:30 am to 11:30 am Ross Ragland – 3rd Grade Classes

5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Fall Carnival

11.7

9:30 am to 11:30 am Ross Ragland – 4th & 5th-grade classes

11.9

4 pm to 5 pm PTO meeting

11.29

9:30 am to 10:50 2nd grade swimming – YMCA

12.3

10 am to 11 am K-2 Winter Music Program in gym

1:30 pm to  2:30 pm 3-5 Winter Music Program in gym

12.4

9:30 am to 10:50 am 2nd-grade swimming at YMCA

12.6

9:30 am to 10:50 am 2nd-grade swimming

12.11

9:30 am to 10:50 am 2nd-grade swimming

12.13

9:30 am to 10:50 am 2nd-grade swimming

12.14

4 pm to 5 pm PTO meeting

Mills Elementary

11.1

All day Hasty/YMCA

11.5

All day Dental Sealants/all grades all week

 3 pm to 4:30 pm Good News Club

11.6

All day hasty/YMCA

11.8

All day hasty/YMCA

11.12

3 pm to 4:30 pm Good news club

11.13

All day hasty/YMCA

11.15

All day hasty /YMCA

All day picture retakes

11.19

3 pm to 4:30 pm good news club

11.26

3 pm to 4:30 pm good news club

11.27

All day hasty YMCA

12.3

3 pm to 4:30 pm Good news club

12.10

3 pm to 4:30 pm good news club

Pelican School

11.1

All day picture retakes

12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Dahm and Zemke to Ross Ragland show time

11.2

All day teacher prep, no school

11.8

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm McCalister and Dunaway Native American Storyteller

11.9

All Day- Try Day Friday

11.12

All day Veteran’s day- no school

11.14

11 am to 3 pm Hearing screening

1 pm to 5 pm Lions club vision screening

11.16

8:30 am to 9:35 am Zemke to Starbase

11.19 through 11.23

Thanksgiving break

11.26

8:35 am to 9:35 am Zemke to starbase

12.3

8:35 am to 9:35 am Zemke to starbase

12.5

All day IEP day

12.7

All day Try day Friday

8:30 am to 9:35 am Zemke to Starbase

12.10

8:35 am to 9:35 am Zemke to starbase

12.17

Christmas break through 1.1.19

Roosevelt

11.1

All day Iams/Row/Altofer/Sreniawski/Phillips/Durst – Ross Ragland

11.2

No School

11.6

All day fourth grades to lava beds

11.7

All day cole/dail/Laitinen- Ross Ragland

11.12

No school

11.13

9:45 am to 10:15 am 4-H Presentation to 4th & 5th grade

11.14

9:45 am to 10:15 am Lions club vision screen K 1, 3, 5

11.19

No school through 11.23

12.3

All day dental screening – sealants

12.4

All day dental screen sealants

6 to 7 pm – K-2 winter program mills auditorium

12.5

All day dental screening – sealants Monday through Friday 12.7

6 pm to 7 pm 3rd through 5th winter music program at mills auditorium

12.6

All day dental screening sealants

12.7

All day dental screening sealants

Ponderosa

11.2

Teacher prep- no school

11.5

All day 8th grade attending JA Finance Park at Fairgrounds

11.6

All day 8th grade attending JA Finance Park @ Fairgrounds

3:15 pm to 4 pm chess club in room 20

3:30 pm to 4 pm upstanders club in room 9

11.7

All day North Medford Jazz Festival

3:20 pm to 4 pm Drama club in room 5

11.8 

7 am to 7 pm Avid Field trip to OSU

11.9

5:30 pm to 7 pm Leadership dance in a large/small gym

11.12

Veterans day no school

11.13

3:15 pm to 4 pm chess club in room 20

3:30 pm to 4 pm upstanders club in room 9

7 pm to 8 pm all-city jazz festival @mills

11.14

3:20 pm to 4 pm Drama Club in room 5

11.19

Thanksgiving break till 11.23

11.27

3:15 pm 4 pm chess club in room 20

3:30 to 4 pm Upstanders  club in room 9

11.28

3:20 to 4 pm Drama club in room 5

12.4

3:15 to 4 pm chess club in room 20

3:30 to 4 pm Upstanders club in room 9

12.5

3:20 to 4 pm Drama club in room 5

12.11

3:15 pm to 4 pm chess club in room 20

3:30 pm to 4 pm Upstanders club in room 9

7 pm to 8 pm Pondersoa Choir/Orchestra concert in a large gym

12.12

3:20 pm to 4:00 pm Drama club in room 5

12.13

7 pm to 8 pm Ponderosa Band concert in the large gym

12.14

All day quarter 2 progress reports

12.17 to 1.1.19 winter break

Klamath Union High School

11.1

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm 21st Century after-school program @library

5:30 pm to 7:15 pm Boys basketball open gym @ Pel Court

7 pm to 9 pm Theater Play Salem’s Daughter @ mills auditorium

11.2

No school teacher prep day

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm 21st century after school program @library

4 pm to 6:30 pm Football playoff @la Grande HS

7 pm 9 pm Theater play Salem’s daughter @mills auditorium

11.3

All day Cross Country State @ Eugene

7 pm to 9 pm Theater Play Salem’s Daughter @ mills auditorium

11.5

3:30 pm to 5:45 21st Century after-school program @ the library

6 pm to 8 pm School Board Mtg. @DO

11.6

12 pm to 12:30 pm air force recruiter @main hall foyer

2 pm to 8:30 pm Klamath Falls City parks & KU DECA @ Media Center

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

5:30 pm to 7:15 pm Boys basketball open gym @pel court

6 pm to 9 pm Political science and debate club-mid term elections @rm 321

11.7

All day jazz band @north Medford jazz festival

9:30 am to 1:30 pm Junior Achievement @fairgrounds

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

11.8

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

5:30 pm to 7:15 pm Boys Basketball open gym @ Pel court

11.9

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

11.12

No school veterans day observed

11.13

All day winter sports-mandatory practices begin

3:30 pm to 4:45 pm after school program

7 pm to 8:30 pm all-city jazz festival

11.14

3:30 to 5:45 after school program

11.15

3:30 to 5:45 after school program

6 pm to 7 pm FAFSA @ Media Center

11.16

All day WIBC @ Seattle

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

11.17

All day WIBC @ Seattle

11.18

All day WIBC @ Seattle

11.19 through 11.23 Thanksgiving break

11.26

3:30 pm to 5:45 after school program

11.27

All day math Team @North Medford HS

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

11.28

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

5:15 pm to  9:15 pm Girls basketball JF/V @Ashland

11.29

All day basketball JV/jv2 @butte valley Trn.

All day Basketball V @ Yreka Trn.

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

11.30

All day basketball JV/jv2 @butte valley Trn.

All day basketball V @ Yreka Trn

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

12.1

All day basketball JV/jv2 @butte valley Trn

All day basketball V @ Yreka Trn

12.3

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

12.4

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

12.5

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

5:30 to 7:30 pm wrestling vs. Ashland

12.6

All day basketball V @ Mt. Shasta Trn

3:30 to 5:45 pm after school program

5 pm to 6 pm Boys basketball JV2 vs. Bonanza

12.7

All day basketball JV @ gilchrist Trn

All day basketball V @ Mt Shasta Trn

3:30 to 5:45 after school program

12.8

All day ASB Sadie Hawkins Dance

All day Basketball JV @ Gilchrist Trn

All day basketball V @ Mt Shasta Trn

12.10

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

6 pm to 8 pm school board meeting @ District office

12.11

3:30 to 5:45 after school program

12.12

9 am to 12:21 pm Konnect Dental Kare-Dental Screening @think Tank Nurse

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

7 pm to 9 pm winter concert @ Pel Court

12.13

All day Boys basketball V @ Anderson Trn

3:30 pm to 5:45 pm after school program

12.14

All day Boys basketball V @ Anderson Trn.

3:30- to 5:45 after school program

6 pm to 8 pm Girls Basketball JV @ Hosanna Trn

7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Boys basketball JV @ Hosanna Trn

12.15

All day Boys basketball V @ Anderson Trn

9 am to 3:30 pm Wrestling @ Myrtle Point Trn

6 pm to 8 pm Girls Basketball JV @ Hosanna Trn

7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Boys basketball JV @  hosanna Trn

12.17 through 1.1.19 Winter break. No after-school program

12.18

5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Boys basketball JV2 vs. Lakeview

12.19

5:30 to 9:30 pm Boys basketball JV/V vs. Weed

12.21

10 am to 4 pm wrestling @ Henley classic

5:30 pm to 9:30 pm Girls Basketball Jv/V Vs  Yreka

12.22

5 pm to  pm Boys basketball JV2 @ hosanna

12.27

All day Boys basketball JV @ Cascade Christian Trn

All day girls basketball Jv/v @Cascade Christian Trn

12.28

All day Boys basketball JV @ Cascade Christian Trn

All day Girls basketball JV/V @ cascade Christian Trn

12.29

All day Boys basketball JV @ Cascade Christian Trn

All day girls basketball JV/V @ cascade Christian Trn

Edit Module
Edit Module
Advertisement
Edit Module
Advertisement