Soccer scores as of 11/1/22
(Most are playoff scores. Some leagues are wrapping up their regular seasons.)
OSAA Girls Soccer
Saturday, October 29, 2022
6A Contests
Playoff:
CLEVELAND 1, South Eugene 0
TUALATIN 2, Central Catholic 0
BEAVERTON 1, South Medford 0
LINCOLN 2, Westview 1
SHELDON 2, David Douglas 1 (OT)
JESUIT 9, Sprague 0
St. Mary's Academy 2, SHERWOOD 1
SUNSET 2, Ida B. Wells 1 (OT)
TIGARD 1, North Medford 0 (OT)
GRANT 5, Newberg 0
FOREST GROVE 3, Mountainside 2 (OT)
LAKERIDGE 3, McDaniel 2
BARLOW 5, South Salem 0
Oregon City 3, WEST SALEM 2
LAKE OSWEGO 7, Willamette 0
WEST LINN 5, Southridge 0
5A Contests
5A-2 Midwestern League:
Thurston 6, CRATER 1
Churchill 0, EAGLE POINT 0
SPRINGFIELD 2, Ashland 0
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference:
McKay 2, CENTRAL 1
4A Contests
Play-In:
MAZAMA 4, Molalla 2
ONTARIO 3, Estacada 0
Klamath Union 2, SEASIDE 0
PENDLETON / WESTON-MCEWEN 6, Astoria 1
NORTH BEND 2, Cascade 1
NEWPORT 5, Junction City 1
3A/2A/1A Contests
Playoff:
FOUR RIVERS 2, Blanchet Catholic 1 (OT)
DAYTON 4, Santiam Christian / Kings Valley Charter 3
MCLOUGHLIN 2, Brookings-Harbor 0
BANKS 2, Riverside 0
OSAA Boys Soccer
Saturday, October 29, 2022
6A Contests - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Playoff:
WILLAMETTE 5, Tualatin 0
CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1, Beaverton 0
ALOHA 1, North Medford 0
GRESHAM 2, McMinnville 0
GRANTS PASS 4, Forest Grove 0
JESUIT 3, West Salem 0
LINCOLN 5, Liberty 1
WESTVIEW 2, West Linn 1
GLENCOE 5, Sandy 1
Mountainside 3, CENTURY 2 (OT)
SHERWOOD 4, Cleveland 3
MCNARY 3, Clackamas 2
LAKERIDGE 4, Franklin 1
GRANT 3, Lake Oswego 2
IDA B. WELLS 2, South Salem 1 (2 OT)
5A Contests - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5A-2 Midwestern League:
Ashland 2, SPRINGFIELD 2
CRATER 2, Thurston / Mohawk 1
EAGLE POINT 4, Churchill 1
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference:
MCKAY 1, Central 0
CORVALLIS 1, Silverton 0
4A Contests - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Play-In:
MOLALLA 3, Baker / Powder Valley / Pine Eagle 0
SEASIDE 2, The Dalles 1 (OT)
Newport 2, LA GRANDE 0
HIDDEN VALLEY 3, Pendleton 0
Cascade 1, MARSHFIELD 0
NORTH MARION 6, Klamath Union 0
PHOENIX 4, Cottage Grove 1
3A/2A/1A Contests - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Playoff:
SISTERS 3, Blanchet Catholic 2 (OT)
DAYTON 3, Santiam Christian / Kings Valley Charter 0
VALLEY CATHOLIC 2, Pleasant Hill 1
CENTRAL LINN 3, North Valley 0
3A/2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7:
Mannahouse Academy-Portland 4, COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN 3